Donations  |       

Leadership and Staff

Elected Directors

Sarah Roper

President

Read Bio

Eric Stomberg

Immediate Past President

Read Bio

Jacqueline Wilson

Jacqueline Wilson

Vice President

Read Bio

Jeanine Krause

Secretary

Read Bio

Esther Williams

Esther Williams

Treasurer

Read Bio

Yiu Song Lam

Yiu Song Lam

At large – Orchestra/Chamber (oboe)

Read Bio

Monica Ellis

At large – Orchestra/Chamber (bassoon)

Read Bio

Ravi Shankar Viana Domingues

At large – Associate Organizations

Read Bio

Cynthia Hanson

At large – Business

Read Bio

Michael DiPietro

At large – Avocational

Read Bio

IDRS Staff

Cayla Bellamy

Communications Coordinator

Read Bio

Dana Brink

Dana Brink

Advertising Coordinator

Read Bio

Geoffrey Burgess

Oboe Editor

Read Bio

Amy Christensen

Membership Coordinator

Read Bio

Ryan Romine

Bassoon Editor

Read Bio

Frank Swann

Administrative Director; Exhibits Coordinator

Read Bio

Ed Craig

Graphic Design, The Double Reed

Read Bio

Volunteers

Connor Bell

Conor Bell

Copy Editor Volunteer

Read Bio

Michael Burns

IDRS Archivist

Read Bio

Ryan Reynolds

Bassoon Recording Review, The Double Reed

Read Bio

Alba Moreno Serrano

Sponsor-a-Member Coordinator

Read Bio

Sophia Patchin

Sophia-Patchin

Communications Design Assistant

Read Bio

Max Tiefer

Max Tiefer

Copy Editor Volunteer

Read Bio

Meghan Woodward

Meghan Woodard

Oboe Recording Review, The Double Reed

Read Bio

Competition Committee

Jacqueline Wilson

Jacqueline Wilson

Competition Coordinator

Read Bio

Lorelei Dowling

2025 Norma Hooks Young Artist Competition for Bassoon, Chair

Read Bio

Monica Ellis

At large – Orchestra/Chamber (bassoon)

Read Bio

Celeste Johnson

Celeste Johnson

2024 Norma Hooks Young Artist Competition for Oboe, Chair

Read Bio

Andreas Oeste

2023 Gillet-Fox Competition for Oboe, Chair

Read Bio

Lyndon Watts

Lyndon Watts

2024 Gillet-Fox Competition for Bassoon, Chair

Read Bio

Yiu Song Lam

Yiu Song Lam

At large – Orchestra/Chamber (oboe)

Read Bio

2025 Competition Advisory Committees

Lorelei Dowling

Norma Hooks Young Artist International Competition – Bassoon Chairperson

Read Bio

Andreas Oeste

Gillet-Fox International Competition – Oboe Chairperson

Read Bio

Toby Chan (Bassoon)

Toby Chan

Norma Hooks Young Artist International Competition – Bassoon Advisory Committee

Read Bio

Jaime Gonzales (Oboe)

Jaime Gonzalez

Gillet-Fox International Competition – Oboe Advisory Committee

Read Bio

Jeffrey Lyman (Bassoon)

Jeffrey Lyman

Norma Hooks Young Artist International Competition – Bassoon Advisory Committee

Read Bio

Alison Teale (Oboe)

Alison Teale

Gillet-Fox International Competition – Oboe Advisory Committee

Read Bio

2024 Competition Advisory Committees

Celeste Johnson

Celeste Johnson

Norma Hooks Young Artist Competition for Oboe, Chair

Read Bio

Erin Hannigan

Erin Hannigan

Norma Hooks Young Artist International Competition – Oboe Advisory Committee

Read Bio

Lin Qing

Lin Qing

Norma Hooks Young Artist International Competition – Oboe Advisory Committee

Read Bio

Lyndon Watts

Lyndon Watts

Gillet-Fox International Competition – Oboe Chairperson

Read Bio

María-José-Garcí a-Zamora

María-José García Zamora

Gillet-Fox International Competition – Bassoon Advisory Committee

Read Bio

Carin Miller

Carin Miller

Gillet-Fox International Competition – Bassoon Advisory Committee

Read Bio

Honorary Membership Committee

Jacqueline Wilson

Jacqueline Wilson

Chair, ex officio

Read Bio

Ravi Shankar Domingues

Read Bio

Michael Garza (Bassoon)

Michael Garza

Read Bio

Celia Nicklin (Oboe)

Celia Nicklin

Read Bio

2024 Conference Artistic Committee

Eric Stomberg

Chair, ex officio

Read Bio

Bradley Johnson

Bradley Johnson

2024 Conference Host

Read Bio

Dr. Marissa Olegario

Marissa Olegario

Read Bio

Pauline Oostenrijk

Pauline Oostenrijk

Read Bio

Rebecca Kemper Scarnati

Rebecca Kemper Scarnati

2024 Conference Host

Read Bio

Esther Williams

Esther Williams

Read Bio

Jacqueline Wilson

Jacqueline Wilson

Read Bio

Commissioning Committee

Ryan Reynolds

Chair

Read Bio

Hassan Anderson

Read Bio

Lorelei Dowling

Read Bio

Nicolasa Kuster

Read Bio

Sarah Roper

ex officio

Read Bio

Esther Williams

Esther Williams

Read Bio

Yiu Song Lam

Yiu Song Lam

Read Bio

Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee

Midori Samson

Co-Chair

Read Bio

Esther Williams

Esther Williams

Co-Chair

Read Bio

Alex Davis

Read Bio

Jeanine Krause

Read Bio

Dr. Marissa Olegario

Marissa Olegario

Read Bio

Sarah Roper

ex officio

Read Bio

John Steinmetz

Read Bio

Jacqueline Wilson

Jacqueline Wilson

Read Bio